24. - 26. November 2022 denkmal

Architektenkammer Sachsen

Contact

Architektenkammer Sachsen

Program Items

24/11/2022 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Panel discussion / Lecture

Which construction is better?

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
Dipl.-Ing. Hans-Hinrich Pein (Architektenkammer Sachsen)
24/11/2022 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

"Amtsgericht Borna"

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Matthias Borchert (Eßmann Gärtner Nieper Architekten GbR, Leipzig)
24/11/2022 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
(Architektenkammer Sachsen)
Language
German
Topics
Restore & Renovate
24/11/2022 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

Award-winning objects from the Saxon State Prize for Rural Building 2021

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Ines Pöschmann-Panzer
Language
German
Topics
Baukultur | Energy and resource efficiency | Restore & Renovate | Sustainability & Climate Protection
24/11/2022 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Hans-Hinrich Pein
Language
German
Topics
Energy and resource efficiency | Restore & Renovate
24/11/2022 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dr. habil. Hans-Dieter Langer
24/11/2022 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
(Architektenkammer Sachsen)
Language
German
Topics
Restore & Renovate
25/11/2022 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Panel discussion / Lecture

Renovate in conformity with nature - for people, nature and a balanced climate: healthy, simple, sustainable, affordable and beautiful. 

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Anke Plehn (Büro für Perma-Architektur und Kommunikation, Leipzig)
Language
German
Topics
Energy and resource efficiency | Restore & Renovate | Sustainability & Climate Protection
25/11/2022 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

Award-winning objects from the Saxon State Prize for Rural Building 2021

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Ines Pöschmann-Panzer
25/11/2022 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
(Architektenkammer Sachsen)
Language
German
Topics
Restore & Renovate
25/11/2022 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Valérie Madoka Naito
Language
German
Topics
Restore & Renovate | Monument mediation | Sustainability & Climate Protection
25/11/2022 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Katja Kircheis (Kircheis Planungsbüro, Thalheim ) Dipl.-Rest. Torsten Nimoth (Landesgruppe Sachsen, Dresden)
25/11/2022 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dr.-Ing. Peter Fibich (Freiraumkonzepte GbR, Bad Lausick)
25/11/2022 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
(Architektenkammer Sachsen)
Language
German
Topics
Restore & Renovate
26/11/2022 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Panel discussion / Lecture

Respecting the existing and daring the new

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Mario Friedrich (fried.A - Büro für Architektur, Chemnitz)
26/11/2022 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

Project examples: public buildings and residential buildings

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Ing. Christiane Domke (Architekturbüro Domke, Markkleeberg)
26/11/2022 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
(Architektenkammer Sachsen)
Language
German
Topics
Restore & Renovate
26/11/2022 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Arch. Kerstin Richter
26/11/2022 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
Further training / recognition for architects
(Architektenkammer Sachsen) Dipl.-Arch. Kerstin Richter
26/11/2022 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Panel discussion / Lecture

At the fair stand G02

At the fair stand...
(Architektenkammer Sachsen)
Language
German
Topics
Restore & Renovate